Home

Club Officials

Racing

AGM

Marshalling

NSW club runs

NSW 2-up

Racing Results

Notices

Records

Mountain Bike Info

WCTTCA

 

 

 

 

 

North Shropshire Wheelers

2013 Season

Local Competitions

 

Date

Event

Course

Club (EOL)

or

Open

NSW

Jack Duckers

NSW BAR

West Cheshire Points

WC BAR

SCCA Points

VTTA trophies

MLCA

trophies

23 Feb, Sat

Chester RC Hilly 14

D14/2, Broxton

O

 

 

WCP1

 

 

 

 

Mar 2, Sat

Wrekinsport Hilly 18

K21/18, Bridgnorth

O

 

 

 

 

SP1

 

 

Mar 3, Sun

NSW 10 2up ttt

D2/10, Prees

EOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mar 10,Sun NSW Hawkstone Hilly 19/1 lap only D2/19, Prees EOL JD1

Mar 16, Sat

Oswestry Par CC Hilly 17

D18.2R, Llanyblodwel

O

 

 

 

 

SP2

 

 

Mar 17, Sun

NSW 25/Cancelled

D25/20R, Prees

EOL

JD2

 NSWB

 

 

 

 

 

Mar 24, Sun

WC 10

D10/19, Pulford

O

WCP2

 

 

 V

L  

Mar 29, Fri

Birkenhead NE Hilly 22

D22/1, Broxton

O

 

 

WCP3

 

 

 

 

Mar 31, Sun

Mid Shrops 25

D25/8E, Prees

O

 

 

 

WCB

SP3

 

 

Apr 14, Sun

Wrexham RC Hilly 24

D24/1, Horseshoe Pass

O

 

 

WCP4

 

 

 

 

Apr 22, Sun

WC 30

D30/12, Prees

O

 

 

WCP5

 

 

V

 

May 1, Wed

Club 10 Series

D2/10, Prees

EOL

JD3

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 5, Sun

Port Sunlight Whs 10

D10/19, Pulford

O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 11, Sat

Ludlow CC 10

R10/6B, Brimfield

O

 

 

 

 

SP4

 

 

May 12, Sun

NSW 25

D25/8E, Prees

EOL

JD4

NSWB

 

 

SP5

 

 

May 19, Sun

Mid Shrops 50

D50/3R, Prees

O

 

NSWB

 

WCB

V

 

May 25, Sat Newport 10 D10/23 O SP6

May 27, Mon

Anfield BC 100

D100/2, Shawbury

O

NSWB

 

WCB

 

 

 

May 29 Sun

Hafren CC 10

D10/8R, Welshpool

O

 

 

 

 

 SP7

 

Jun 2, Sun Chester RC 25 D25 /8, Prees O WCB

L

Jun 8, Sat

Phoenix CC 10

D10/1, Rainford

O

 

 

 

 

 

 

L

Jun 9, Sun WC 50 D50/3R, Prees O JD5  NSWb WCP6 WCB

Jun 12, Wed

WC 10

D10/19, Pulford

O

 

 

WCP7

 

 

 

 

Jun 15, Sat

Mid Shrops 10

D10/23R, Waters Upton

O

 

 

 

 

SP8

 

 

Jun 18, Wed SCCA 30 D30/11, Crudgington O SP9

Jun 19, Wed

NSW 10 Series

D2/10, Prees

EOL

JD6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jun 23, Sun

Rhos on Sea 10

D10/15, St Asaph

O

 

 

WCP8

 

 

 V

 

Jun 29, Sat

Ludlow CC 10

R10/6b, Brimfield

O

 

 

 

 

SP10

 

 

Jun 30, Sun

Rhyl CC 25

D25/9, St Asaph

O

 

 

 

WCB

 

V

 

Jul 3, Wed

SCCA 25

D25/24R, Welshpool

O

NSWB

 

WCB

SP11

 

 

Jul 7, Sun

Phoenix CC 25

D25/3, Rainford

O

 

 

 

WCB

 

V

L

Jul 14, Sun

SCCA 100

D100/1, Prees

O

JD7

NSWB

 

WCB

SP12

 

 

Jul 20/21

Mersey RC 24hr

D24/1, Farndon

O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jul 24, Wed

Birkenhead CC 10

D10/19, Pulford

O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jul 28, Sun

Birkenhead NE 25

D25/6, Chester

O

 

 

 

WCB

 

 

 

Jul 31, Tue

Oswestry Paragon 10

D10/8, Llandrinio

O

 

 

 

 

SP13

 

 

Aug 4, Sun

SCCA 4up ttt 50k

K52/50k, Edgmond

O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aug 11, Sun

WC 12 hr

D12/1, Prees

O

 

 

 

WCB

 

 

L

Aug 17, Sat Wrekinsport 25   D25/23, Wollerton  

O

 

 

 

WCB

SP14

 

 

Aug 18, Sun

Southport CC 25

D25/5, Formby

O

 

 

 

 WCB

 

 

L

Aug 21, Wed

Club 10 Series

D2/10, Prees

EOL

JD8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aug 25, Sun

NSW open 25

D25/8E, Prees

O

NSWB

WCP9

WCB

SP15

V

 

Aug 28, Wed

NSW Hill Climb

Wirswall

EOL

JD9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sep 1 , Sun

Chester RC 50

D50/3R, Prees

O

 

NSWB

 

WCB

 

 

L

Sep 8, Sun

VC Melyd 10

D10/15, St Asaph

O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sep 15, Sun

WC 25

D25/8E, Prees

O

JD10

NSWB

WCP10

WCB

 

 

 

Sep 22, Sun

Birkenhead Vics 2up 10

D10/19, Pulford

O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sep 28, Sat

Wrekinsport 10

K52/10, Sambrook

O

 

 

 

 

SP16

 

 

Sep 29, Sun

NSW 2up ttt 10

D2/10, Prees

EOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oct 6, Sun

Wrexham Hill Climb

Horseshoe Pass

O

 

 

WCP11

 

 

 

 

 Back to Top