Affiliated to CTT , BC , Cycling UK , SCCA, WCTTA, MLCA.

 

Home

Privacy Policy

Club Officials

Racing etc

Club runs

Evening 10 Marshal Rota

Marshalling Rota 2018

2017 - TT Prog 

NSW Local Races 2017

Racing_Results 

Trophy 2017

Notices

Records

Mountain Bike Info

WCTTCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

    Result of SCCA Spring 10 No.1 held Saturday, 9th April 2016

    

Pos'n

No. Name Club Vets Std

Time

+/-Vet Std
1 30 Josh Williams Team Bottrill   19:47  
2 56 Matt Garthwaite Rhino Velo RT   22:13  
3 25 Craig Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:18 22:27 +03:51
4 26 Gary Duncan Paramount CRT 26:53 22:46 +04:07
 5 49 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 26:09 23:03 +02:36
6 29 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth CC 26:18 23:09 +03:09
7 9 Rich Nickless Nova Raiders 26:13 23:19 +02:54
8 17 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders   23:30  
9 51 Simon Harrison Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:04 23:33 +02:31
10 23 Peter Thomas Hafren CC 26:04 23:40 +02:24
11 16 Kieron Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers   23:54  
12 18 Scott Harris Nova Raiders 26:23 24:01 +02:22
13 5 Jason Harland Revolutions Racing 26:13 24:10 +02:03
14 14 Rob Kennard Revolutions Racing 26:45 24:17 +02:28
15 15 Tom Garbett Total Tri Training   24:22  
16 7 Andy Rose Nova Raiders 26:36 24:30 +02:06
17 13 Mike Anslow Black Country Triathletes   24:36  
18 32 Tom Richardson Oswestry Paragon CC   24:42  
19 33 Jonathan Smith Nova Raiders 26:41 24:58 +01:43
= 20 36 Will Rollo North Shropshire Wheelers 26:27 25:17 +01:10
= 20 41 Andy Bentley Nova Raiders 26:41 25:17 +01:24
22 12 Fraser MacKinnon Wrekinsport CC 26:18 25:20 +00:58
23 19 Adam Roberts Nova Raiders 26:13 25:57 +00:16
24 24 Andrew Hellowell Revolutions Racing 26:09 26:20 -00:11
25 28 Nick Pavard Nova Raiders   26:30  
26 21 Pauline Hughes Revolutions Racing 29:09 26:33 +02:36
27 47 Daniel Rowley Revolutions Racing   26:35  
28 8 Wayne Pryce Wrekinsport CC   26:36  
29 27 Ceris Eslava Paramount CRT 28:53 26:39 +02:14
30 4 Hayden Beebee Wrekin College Triathletes   26:40  
31 44 Andy Maxwell Nova Raiders   26:45  
32 42 Dave Poulter Wrekinsport CC 27:20 26:52 +00:28
33 46 David Fanning CBB 26:50 26:58 -00:08
34 31 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 26:53 27:18 -00:25
35 37 Amanda Whitmore Revolutions Racing 28:43 27:20 +01:23
36 6 Tim Evans Newport Shropshire CC 26:18 27:51 -01:33
37 48 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 28:39 27:56 +00:43
38 20 Peter Constantinou Paramount CRT 26:36 27:59 -01:23
= 39 34 Emma Robinson Wrekinsport CC   28:09  
= 39 35 Scott Rollo North Shropshire Wheelers   28:09  
41 22 Steve Witty Evolve 26:36 28:37 -02:01
42 10 Dave Vart Oswestry Paragon CC 27:09 29:03 -01:54
43 2 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC 28:14 29:13 -00:59
44 3 Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC 28:29 30:32 -02:03
45 39 John Rowlands North Shropshire Wheelers 28:32 33:35 -05:03
46 50 Charlotte Wellsbury Evolve 28:39 33:43 -05:04
47 40 Louise Steel Evolve 28:08 34:38 -06:30
48 1 Terry Collins Wrekinsport CC 32:49 42:55 -10:06
  11 Peter Norman Oswestry Paragon CC 30:58 DNS  
  38 Tom Byatt Revolutions Racing   DNS  
  43 Robin Shedden Wrekinsport CC 27:14 DNS  
  45 Neil Coles Oswestry Paragon CC 26:53 DNS  
  52 Ian Watts SCCA Private Member 27:14 DNS  
  53 Mark Griffiths Wrekinsport CC 26:50 DNS  
  54 Steve Elcocks Revolutions Racing 26:45 DNS  
  55 Dave Gostelow Wrekinsport CC 27:26 DNS  

 Back to the Top

  Result of SCCA Spring 10 No.2 held Saturday, 16th April 2016

Pos'n No. Name Club Vets Std Time +/- Vets 
1 41 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 26:09 22:21 + 03:48
2 3 Craig Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:18 22:34 + 03:44
3 33 Simon Harrison Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:04 23:10 + 02:54
4 25 Alex Leek VC St Raphael   23:17  
5 11 Ian Richards Fred's RT   23:20  
6 18 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth CC 26:18 23:22 + 02:56
7 17 Sam Morris Revolution Racing   23:30  
8 21 Andy Rose Nova Raiders 26:34 23:37 + 02:57
9 20 Nick Price Bridgnorth CC 26:27 23:46 + 02:41
10 8 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders   23:51  
11 9 Scott Harris Nova Raiders 26:23 23:53 + 02:30
12 15 Fraser MacKinnon Wrekinsport CC 26:18 24:09 + 02:09
13 12 Jonathan Smith Nova Raiders 26:41 24:13 + 02:28
14 13 Dave Owen Nova Raiders 26:18 24:28 + 01:50
15 26 Rich Smith Wrekinsport CC 26:36 24:45 + 01:51
16 29 Neil Howells Fred's RT 26:36 24:46 + 01:50
17 37 Ton Byatt Revolution Racing   24:59  
18 10 Ian Pollard Nova Raiders 27:04 25:05 + 01:59
19 36 Steve Elcocks Revolution Racing 26:45 25:10 + 01:35
20 7 Nick Pavard Nova Raiders   25:25  
21 34 Will Rollo North Shropshire Wheelers 26:27 25:43 + 00:44
22 24 Andy Maxwell Nova Raiders   25:45  
23 40 Delwyn Jones Wrekinsport CC 26:32 26:01 + 00:31
24 2 Andy Hellowell Revolution Racing 26:09 26:04 + 00:05
25 30 Steven Chapman Nova Raiders 27:09 26:07 + 01:02
26 35 Dave Fanning CBB 26:45 26:14 + 00:31
27 38 Jordan Stamp Mid Shropshire Wheelers   26:32  
28 5 Pauline Hughes Revolution Racing 29:09 26:43 + 02:26
29 32 Daniel Rowley Revolution Racing   26:57  
30 31 Tim Evans Newport(Shropshire)CC 26:18 27:18 - 01:00
31 16 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers   27:20  
32 6 Emma Robinson Wrekinsport CC   27:51  
33 14 Jenny Newton Nova Raiders 28:34 28:01 + 00:33
34 27 Jane Chapman Nova Raiders 28:48 28:07 + 00:41
35 22 Dave Vart Oswestry Paragon CC 27:09 28:17 - 01:08
36 39 Amanda Witty Wrekinsport CC 28:24 28:51 - 00:27
37 4 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC 28:14 29:01 - 00:47
38 23 Craig Howells Nova Raiders 26:09 30:01 - 03:52
39 1 Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC 28:29 30:28 - 01:59
40 28 John Rowlands North Shropshire Wheelers 28:32 32:57 - 04:25
41 19 Terry Collins Wrekinsport CC 32:49 39:37 - 06:48

 Back to Top

   Result of SCCA Spring 10 No.3 held Saturday, 23rd April 2016

Pos'n No. Name Club Vet Std Time +/- Vet Std
1 21 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 26:09 22:05 +04:04
2 27 Craig Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:18 22:47 +03:31
3 32 Daniel Watts SCCA Private Member   23:05  
4 36 Simon Harrison Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:04 23:18 +02:46
5 15 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth CC 26:18 23:32 +02:46
6 24 James Griffiths Clee Cycles 26:13 23:39 +02:34
7 6 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders   23:53  
8 11 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing   24:05  
9 13 Fraser MacKinnon Wrekinsport CC 26:18 24:07 +02:11
10 19 Rob Kennard Revolutions Racing 26:45 24:08 +02:37
11 8 Andy Rose Nova Raiders 26:36 24:10 +02:26
12 16 Nick Price Bridgnorth CC 26:27 24:11 +02:16
13 14 Tom Richardson Oswestry Paragon CC   24:38  
14 30 Neil Howells Freds RT 26:36 24:48 +01:48
15 37 Delwyn Jones Wrekinsport CC 26:32 24:58 +01:34
16 4 Andy Maxwell Nova Raiders   25:01  
17 18 Mike Anslow Black Country Triathletes   25:09  
18 5 Nick Pavard Nova Raiders   25:31  
19 38 Dave Gostelow Wrekinsport CC 27:26 25:33 +01:53
20 31 Ian Pollard Nova Raiders 27:04 25:46 +01:18
21 22 Neil Coles Oswestry Paragon CC 26:59 25:57 +01:02
22 9 Steve Chapman Nova Raiders 27:09 26:03 +01:06
= 23 26 Will Rollo North Shropshire Wheelers 26:27 26:05 +00:22
= 23 3 Jordan Stamp Mid Shropshire Wheelers   26:05  
25 28 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:44 27:13 +00:31
26 34 David Fanning CBB 26:45 27:18 -00:33
27 2 Emma Robinson Wrekinsport CC   27:40  
28 29 Tim Evans Newport Shropshire CC 26:18 27:44 -01:26
29 33 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 28:39 27:47 +00:52
30 17 Ceris Eslava Paramount CRT 28:53 27:50 +01:03
31 35 Paul Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:23 28:09 -01:46
32 25 Scott Rollo North Shropshire Wheelers   28:15  
33 10 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC 28:14 28:17 -00:03
34 7 Jade Chapman Nova Raiders 28:48 28:28 +00:20
35 1 Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC 28:29 30:30 -02:01
36 23 John Rowlands North Shropshire Wheelers 28:32 32:38 -04:06
37 20 Louise Steel Evolve 28:08 34:50 -06:42
38 12 Terry Collins Wrekinsport CC 32:49 40:55 -08:06

    Back to Top