Affiliated to CTT , BC , Cycling UK , SCCA, WCTTA, MLCA.

 

Home

Privacy Policy

Club Officials

Racing etc

Club runs

Evening 10 Marshal Rota

Marshalling Rota 2018

2017 - TT Prog 

NSW Local Races 2017

Racing_Results 

Trophy 2017

Notices

Records

Mountain Bike Info

WCTTCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Races 1 to 12 on this page 

 

Evening League Race 1 held  9th May 2018

Position No Name Club Finish Time
1 7 Mark Musgrove NSW 24:02
2 5 Gareth Brookes NSW 25:13
3 6 Richard Kay NSW 25:17
4 3 James Neale NSW 28:48
5 4 Terry Price NSW 30:36
6 1 Caroline Lloyd NSW 31:36
7 2 Lynda Beckett NSW 34:45

        

 Back to top

Evening League Race 2 held  15th May 2018

Position No Name Club Finish Time
1 11 Richard Kay NSW 23:37
2 9 Tim Rex NSW 24:55
3 12 Gareth Brookes NSW 25:39
4 8 Dave Drew NSW 25:44
5 6 Les Boughey NSW 26:35
6 7 Dave Vart Oswestry 27:46
7 4 James Neale NSW 28:28
8 5 Terry Price NSW 30:14
9 10 Helene Belmans NSW 31:17
10 2 Caroline Lloyd NSW 31:39
11 1 Shaune Clorley NSW 33:40
12

3

Linda Beckett NSW 33:42

Back to Top

 

Evening League Race 3 held  23rd May 2018

Position No Name Club Finish Time
1 15 Mike Milton MDCC 24:19
2 14 Phil Birch 3CPaymentSports 24:21
3 10 Gareth Brookes NSW 24:36
4 18 Tim Rex NSW 24:43
5 11 Dave Drew NSW 24:49
6 12 Sarah Grant Vision Racing 25:00
7 7 Gino Trasatti NSW 25:44
8 8 Les Boughey NSW 25:56
9 9 Richard Cordova NSW 26:22
10 5 Rob Kidd NSW 26:25
11 16 Amrico Atwal NSW 27:17
12 17 Dave Vart OPCC 27:25
13 4 James Neale NSW 27:34
14 1 Richard Berry NSW 28:00
15 13 Alison Dockney MDCC 28:26
16 6 Terry Price NSW 29:33
17 3 Richard Price MSW 31:40
18 2 Charlie Price (12) MSW 33:34

Back to Top  

    

Evening League Race 4 held 30th May 2018

Position No Name Club Finish Time
1 10 Mark Milton MDCC 23:49
2 8 Gino Trasatti NSW 25:58
3 9 Les Boughey NSW 25:58
4 4 James Neale NSW 27:03
5 5 Milly Deer NSW 27:09
6 13 Tim Ball Audlem CC 28:07
7 1 Carl Drinkwater NSW 28:29
8 7 Mark Sumner NSW 29:18
9 3 Terry Price NSW 29:36
10 2 Caroline Lloyd NSW 30:24
11 6 Shaune Clorley NSW 32:21
12 12 Lynda Beckett NSW 33:31
13 11 Elaine Langley NSW 35:38

Back to top

   

                    Hawkstone '10' held 6 June 2018

Position No Name Club Actual Time
1 11 Richard Kay NSW 24:05
2 7 Gion Transatti NSW 27:11
3 5 Rob Kidd NSW 28:44
4 6 Phil Guy NSW 29:02
5 8 Amrico Atwal NSW 29:08
6 12 Dave Vart OPCC 29:44
7 4 Terry Price NSW 31:48
8 2 Richard Berry NSW 32:21
9 3 Caroline Lloyd NSW 32:53
10 1 Shaune Clorley NSW 34:38
11 9 Lynda Beckett NSW 38:11
  10 Pat Haywood NSW DNF

Back to Top

Evening League Race 6 held 13th June 2018

Position No Name Club Finish Time
1 8 Mark Milton MDCC 23:32
2 7 Gareth Brookes NSW 24:44
3 2 David Drew NSW 24:54
4 6 Les Boughey NSW 26:00
5 1 Richard Berry NSW 27:12
6 5 Carl Drinkwater NSW 27:59
7 3 Lynda Beckett NSW 31:27
8 4 Pat Haywood NSW 34:38
Back to Top

 

Evening League Race 7 held 27th June 2018

Position No Name Club Finish Time
1 7 Phil Birch 3CPS 23:28
2 11 Mark Milton MDCC 23:50
3 13 Richard Kay NSW 24:27
4 3 Rob Kidd NSW 26:15
5 8 Al Horrigan Come & Try 26:16
6 10 Tim Ball Audlem CC 26:54
7 12 Dave Vart OPCC 27:26
8 9 James Biggs Come & Try 27:41
9 5 Carl Drinkwater NSW 29:56
10 4 Lynda Beckett NSW 30:52
11 1 Shaune Clorley NSW 31:56
12 2 Elaine Langley NSW 34:15
  6 Richard Berry NSW DNF

Back to Top

Evening League Race 8 held 04th July 2018

Position No Name Club Finish Time
1 7 Ollie Atkin 3CPS 22:56
2 13 Andy Fletcher Royal Navy&RM 23:54
3 9 Phil Birch 3CPS 24:18
4 2 Gareth Brookes NSW 24:41
= 5    3 Gino Trasatti NSW 25:12
= 5    4 James Neale NSW 25:12
7 6 Les Boughey NSW 25:30
8 11 Shaun Dutton Cottingham CC 25:56
9 12 Al Horrigan Come &Try(2) 26:01
10 5 Ashley Steventon RAFCC 26:58
11 10 Dave Vart OPCC 26:59
12 8 Simon Lee-Overy Come &Try 29:18
13 1 Terry Price NSW 29:35
 

Back to Top

Evening League Race 9 held 18th July 2018

Position No Name Club Finish Time
1 8 Richard Kay NSW 22:23
2 9 Mark Milton MDCC 23:06
3 2 Al Horrigan Come&Try 24:32
4 1 James Neale NSW 24:46
5 4 Gino Trasatti NSW 24:59
6 3 Alison Dockney MDCC 26:26
7 7 Les Boughey NSW 27:30
8 5 Lynda Beckett NSW 31:12
9 6 Elaine  Langley NSW 34:13

Back to Top

NSW Club 10 - Hawkstone Course 01/08/2018
Position No. Name Club Time
1 10 Tom Garbett TTT 23.42
2 8 Ollie Atkin 3CPS 24.26
3 9 Phil Birch 3CPS 24.27
4 5 John Hines 3CPS 25.30
5 3 Allen Horrigan MDCC 26.41
6 7 Andy Fletcher RNRM 26.41
7 1 Dave Drew NSW 26.52
8 2 James Neale NSW 27.19
9 4 Milly Deer NSW 30.19
10 6 Steve Davies Lilleshall 30.44

Back to Top

Hawkstone '10' held 8th August 2018- Club Championship and JD Event - Race 12
Position No Name Club VetStd Actual Time +/-VetStd
1 9 Richard Kay NSW 26:13 23:34 + 02:39
2 2 Dave Drew NSW 27:59 26:17 + 01:42
3 8 Gino Trasatti NSW 28:42 26:22 + 02:20
4 5 Gareth Brookes NSW 26:45 26:30 + 00:15
5 3 Allen Horrigan MDCC 26:13 26:48 - 00:35
6 11 Andy Fletcher RNRMCC 26:59 27:12 - 00:13
7 7 Les Boughey NSW 27:09 27:25 - 00:16
8 10 Shaun Dutton Cottingham CC 26:32 27:34 - 01:02
9 1 James Neale NSW   27:56  
10 6 Linda Beckett NSW 28:29 37:59 - 09:30
  4 Oliver Allam  MDCC 26:36 DNF  

Back to Top