Affiliated to CTT , BC , CTC , SCCA, WCTTA, MLCA.

 

Home

Club Officials

Racing etc

Club runs

Marshalling Rota 2015

Marshalling Evening 10

NSW-TT Prog 2015

NSW- Vets Shropshire, West Cheshire 

Racing Results

Racing_Results & Trophies

Notices

Records

Mountain Bike Info

WCTTCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Shropshire Wheelers Marshalling Rota 2015

The following is a schedule of the club's marshalling obligations for 2015. Club members are asked to indicate the events at which they can commit to help. To allocate yourself, please contact Caroline Lloyd on 07515 541420, or Phil Guy at grandadguy@gmail.com or call on 01939 210569 or text on 07970 047734. (The schedule excludes the club evening 10 series for which there will be a separate marshalling rota drawn from riders participating in the series).Timekeepers for club events Gill/Brian Morrison unless otherwise stated.

 

Date

Start time

Event

Course

Marshals

required

Marshals

Mar 15, Sun

09:00

Club 2up 10

 

Timekeepers

Start:Mo

Finish: Gill/Brian

Prees

D32/10

7

Sign on:   Andy Durber

Starting steward: Ian Hassall      

Pusher-off:      standing start

Prees Is(2):    Geoff, Chris W

Prees Green:    Dave Drew

Lower Heath:    Ian Boam

Green Lane :   Terry Price

Mar 29, Sun

08:00

West Cheshire 10

Farndon D10/14

2

LlanyPwll Island : Ian Boam, Andy Durber

Apr 12, Sun

 

Rearranged for

May 31

08:00:00

Hawkstone Hilly 19

 

Timekeepers

Start: Brian

Finish: Gill

Lower Heath

D19/2

6

Sign on: Andy Durber         

Pusher-off:       Andy Harper

Prees Green: Archie Walkerdine

Weston Xrds:      Chris Whitehurst

A442 jct:  Rachael Handley  

Lower Heath:   Dave Drew

Apr 19, Sun

08:00

West Cheshire 30

Prees D30/12

3

Prees Is(3): Dave Wilson, Mike Rigby, Dave Drew

 

June 10, Wed

19:00

West Cheshire 10

Farndon D10/14

2

LlanyPwll Island : Helene Belmans, Gino Trasatti

Jun 14, Sun

07:00

West Cheshire 50

Prees D50/3

3

Shawbirch Is: Andy Durber, Rachel Durber, Malc Woolley

Jun 20, Sat

15:00:00

SCCA 30

Waters Upton

3

 

Espley Is: Tim Rex, Rachael Handley

Jun 21, Sun

08:00:00

Club 25

 

Prees

D25/20R

3

Sign on:        Andy Durber       

Pusher-off:         Dave Drew

Battlefield Ch Is turn: Geoff Edgerton

Jul 1, Wed

19:00

SCCA 25

Welshpool

0

No marshalling duties .

Jul 5, Sun

08:00:00

Club 25

Prees D25/8E

9

Sign on:  

Pusher-off:

Prees Is(2):

Ternhill Is(3):

Espley turn(2):

Jul 12, Sun

07:00

SCCA/WC100

Prees 100/1

3 min

Ternhill (3): Richard Berry

Aug 19, Wed

 

See 10 Rota

09:00

Club 2up 10

 

Timekeepers:

Start: Mo

Finish: Gill/Brian

Prees D32/10

7

Sign on:        PG /Ian H

Pusher-off: standing start

Prees Island (2): Chris Whitehurst , Andy D

Prees Green:   Malc Woolley

Lower Heath:   Ian Hassall

Green Lane :       ???

Aug 23, Sun

06:00:00

West Cheshire 12hr

Prees D12/1

3+

Shawbirch Is:

Aug 26, Wed

19:00

Club hill climb

Wirswall

2

Sign on (at top):

Pusher-off:

Heckler at start: Ian Hassall

Aug 30, Sun

08:00

NSW Open 25

 

Prees

D25/8E

10

Car Park:

Sign on:

Pusher-off:

Prees Is (3):

Ternhill Is (3):

Espley Is turn(2):

Refreshments:

Sep 13, Sun

08:00

West Cheshire 25

PreesD25/8E

2

Espley:  

Oct  3, Sat

15:00:00

SCCA 10

 

T/K Gill/Brian

Waters Upton

D10/23R

4

Sign on:

Push off :

Espley turn (2):

  Back to Top